T.H.&.D.B.A


M

Click here to edit subtitle





                                                                  K. O. Trophy & Plate Draw 2018

                                         KO  TROPHY ROUND ONE  SATURDAY   2nd JUNE     2.00PM

                                                                                                                                                         WINNERS BECOME

 

                          WIVENHOE "A"                      54 - 44       DOVERCOURT    "A"                                1

                          DOVERCOURT  "B "              41 - 67       CLACTON  "A"                                          2

                          HAPPY VALLEY  "A"             67 - 46       BRIGHTLINGSEA "B"                               3

                          HOLLAND ON SEA                29 - 77       THORPE "A"                                              4

                          BRIGHTLINGSEA  "A"           80 - 40       WIVENHOE  "B"                                        5

                          CLACTON "B"                        52 - 43       THORPE "B"                                              6

                          HAPPY VALLEY "B"              51 - 84       BRANTHAM                                               7

                          FRINTON                                82 - 36        KIRBY                                                         8


                                                     EIGHT WINNERS  GO TO THE K.O. TROPHY QUATER FINAL

                                                     EIGHT LOSERS    GO TO THE K.O. PLATE    QUATER FINAL


                                                   QUARTER FINALS SATURDAY   23rd JUNE       2.00pm


                       TROPHY                                                                               PLATE                                     WINNERS BECOME

                 

                         WIVENHOE      V   CLACTON   A                      DOVERCOURT   A        V  DOVERCOURT  B        G                                    HAPPY VALLEY  A   V   THORPE  A                     BRIGHTLINGSEA   B         V  HOLLAND                    H

            BRIGHTLINGSEA  A   V    CLACTON  B                      WIVENHOE   B               V   THORPE                      I

                    BRANTHAM        V     FRINTON                            HAPPY VALLEY   B       V   KIRBY                         J



                                                 SEMI FINALS   SATURDAY   7th  JULY    AT  BRIGHTLINGSEA   B.C.

                                                 PLATE    10.00am                                             TROPHY     2.OOpm



                                                                                               G  V  H

                                                                                    I   V  J

                                                   
                                                     FINALS  SATURDAY 21st JULY    AT  KIRBY B.C.
                                                                       BOTH  AT 2.pm