T.H.&.D.B.A


M

Click here to edit subtitle

Tendring Hundred & District Bowling Association

Premier League -

2018

2017 Dovercourt

2016 Happy Valley

2015 Clacton

2014 Wivenhoe
2013 Dovercourt 

2012 Wivenhoe 
2011 Frinton

2010 Clacton

2009 Frinton

2008 Frinton

2007 Frinton

2006 Wivenhoe

2005 Wivenhoe

2004 Wivenhoe

2003 Wivenhoe

2002 Wivenhoe

2001 Happy Valley

2000 Wivenhoe

 

Stanford League

2018

2017 Holland

2016 Happy Valley

2015 Clacton

2014 Wivenhoe A

2013 Kirby. A

2012 Clacton

2011 Frinton

2010 Wivenhoe

2009 Holland

2008 Wivenhoe "B"

2007 Wivenhoe "A"

2006 Wivenhoe "A"

2005 Clacton

2004 Happy Valley

2003 Wivenhoe

2002 Happy Valley

2001 Frinton

2000 Happy Valley

K.O PLATE WINNERS
2018
2017  THORPE "A"
2016  BRIGHTLINGSEA   A
2015  BRIGHTLINGSEA   A
2014  WIVENHOE "A"
2013  PARKESTON
2012  CLACTON "B"
2011  CLACTON "A"
2010  WIVENHOE
2009  WIVENHOE
2008  CLACTON
2007  BRIGHTLINGSEA
2006  WIVENHOE

 

WINDSOR LEAGUE

2018

2017  Happy Valley "A"

2016  Happy Valley "A"

2015  Wivenhoe

2014 Clacton "A"
2013 Clacton "A"

2012 Wivenhoe

2011 Wivenhoe

2010 Happy Valley "A"

2009 Frinton "A"

2008 Frinton "B"

2007 Frinton

2006 Clacton A

2005 Dovercourt

2004 Clacton

2003 Dovercourt

2002 Dovercourt

2001 Wivenhoe

2000 Wivenhoe

 

Len & K Weston Cup

2018

2017 Colchester Borough 

2016 Colchester Borough

2015 Tendring

2014 Tendring

2013 Tendring

2012  Matches cancelled
2011 Tendring

2010 Tendring

2009 Colchester Borough

2008 Colchester Borough

2007 Tendring

2006 Colchester Borough

2005 Colchester Borough

2004 Tendring

2003 Tendring

2002 Tendring

2001 Tendring

2000 Tendring

 

 


K.O TROPHY WINNERS

2018

2017    WIVENHOE  "A"
2016    DOVERCOURT "A"
2015    FRINTON    "A"
2014    FRINTON  "A"
2013    FRINTON  "B"
2012    WIVENHOE "A"
2011    DOVERCOURT  "A"
2010    CLACTON
2009    CLACTON
2008    WIVENHOE
2007    WIVENHOE
2006   CLACTON
2005   DOVERCOURT 
2004   FRINTON
2003   WIVENHOE
2002   WIVENHOE
2001   THORPE
2000   WIVENHOE

















Competition  winners

2018

2017

MIXED PAIRS

P.HALLIDAY, M.CRANE

 ( HAPPY VALLEY )


PAIRS

 M.HALE. B.HOPKINS

  (DOVERCOURT )


2 WOODS SINGLES

  A.BAXTER

  ( HAPPY VALLEY )


4 WOODS SINGLES A,BAXTER

  ( HAPPY VALLEY )


TRIPLES

C.MATHERS

M. HEMPSTED

T.DOHERTY

( BRIGHTLINGSEA )


FOURS

C.MATHERS

M,HEMPSTED

D.WATTS

E.MERCER

( BRIGHTLINGSEA )

Competition winners

2016

FOURS.

C. Mathers

P. Lewis

T. Stevens

M. Hemstedt

(  Brightlingsea )


TRIPLES

M .Hale

H. Manning

B. Hopkins

  ( Dovercourt )


4 Wood Singles

Bob O'Conner 

  ( Thorpe )


2 Woods Singles

P.Halliday ( Happy Valley )


PAIRS

C. Mathers

M .Hemstedt

 (Brightlingsea )


Mixed Pairs

Twells, M.Twells

( Wivenhoe )


Compertition  Winners

2015

Fours..

M.Hale,

H.Manning,

B.Hopkins

R.Elliott

  ( Dovercourt )


Triples..

C.  Mathers

T . Doherty

M . Hemstedt

 ( Brightlingsea )


4 Wood Singles

P.Halliday ( Clacton)


2 Woods Singles

P.Diggle ( Thorpe )


PAIRS:

C.MATTERS

M HEMESTEDT

( BRIGHTLINGSEA)


Competition

winners 2014

Fours..

M. Sexton,

A. Jeffreys,

J Burgess

T. Baxter

(Wivenhoe )


Triples..

S.Walsh,

M.Dutfield,

P.Diggle..

(Thorpe )


Pairs...

J.Burgess, A.Brown

(Wivenhoe )


4 wood Singles

T.Cook ( Frinton )


2 Wood Singles

D.Wright  ( Frinton )


Competition

Winners 2013


Triples-

R. Plummer

Joe Crane

Trevor Cole..

(Clacton ) .


Pairs-C.  Seager,

Brian Jones

(Clacton)


Singles-Bob O'Conner


Fours..

Dave West,

Brian Denny,

John Russell,

Tony Cook

( Frinton )


Competition

 Winners 2012


Four Woods, 

D. Bloom

( Dovercourt B.C.)


Pairs -

A. Twells, A .McKillop

(Wivenhoe B.C.)


Triples- 

R. Plummer 

J. Crane,

T .Cole

(Clacton-on-Sea B.C )



 HONORARY LIFE

      MEMBERS

2000 – P.SPALL            

      ( Wivenhoe)

 

2005 – M.FRENCH (Happy Valley)

2007 – J.WRIGHT (Holland-on-Sea)

2009 – P.CHILVER

          ( Brightlinsea )

2016  D.WARREN 

           ( Brightlingsea )


PAST PRESIDENTS

2017 J.A.HALL (KIRBY )

2016  B. HOPKINS                         ( Dovercourt)

2015  B. HOPKINS

        ( Dovercourt )

2014  N. HOADLEY

          (Happy valley )

2013  Brian Hobbs (Clacton)

2012  J .Aird. (Thorpe )

2011  B. Coyne. (Wivenhoe)

2010  P. Chilver 

              ( Brightlinsea )

2009  R. Brick.  Holland 

2008  R Roffe.( Frinton )

2007  R Thorn.  (Kirby )

2006  M Leith.

               ( Dovercourt )

2005  M. French 

               ( Happy Valley )

2004  P. Cooper (Clacton)

2003  A Day  (Thorpe)

2002  F Hodgson(Wivenhoe)

2001  P.Chiver   

               ( Brightlingsea )

2000 J. Banyard ( Holland)

 AWARDS OF CLOTH

        BADGES:

2018


2017

J.HALL (Kirby )

B.HILL (Wivenhoe )

R. Petts (Dovercourt )

J.Rippin ( Dovercourt )

2016   

D. BROWN ( Wivenhoe ) 


2015

M .HALE      ( Dovercourt )

B . O'CONNOR ( Frinton )


2014

 N. BILSBY ( Clacton )

 

M. BLACKSHAW  Clacton

 

B. DACK  (Wivenhoe )

 

R. KING  ( Brantham  )

 

J. WILSON  (Thorpe )

 

 BADGES 2013


M. BELCHER (Wivenhoe)


J. COX (Parkeston) 


M. LAWSON (Thorpe) 


D. ROBERTS (Happy Valley)


      BADGES 2012

 

M. ALLEN (Happy Valley )


D. CHASE (Frinton)

 

S. CHUMBLEY (Happy Valley)

R. CLIFFORD (Clacton)

T. COOK ( Frinton)

 

J. FOWLER (Clacton

 

 S.GRAY (Frinton)

P.MARTIN (Dovercourt)


G. ROBINSON (Thorpe)

T. SARGENT  (Brightlingsea)

B. SMITH (Wivenhoe)

 

A. WOOD (Clacton)